Hornets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10


Feb
04

Boys Varsity Golf at

NEISD Spring Classic
8:00 am | Canyon Springs Golf Course

Feb
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Black vs. Alamo Heights(Scrimmage)

Alamo Heights(Scrimmage)
5:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
04

Boys Varsity Baseball at Alamo Heights(Scrimmage)

Alamo Heights(Scrimmage)
5:00 pm | Alamo Heights HS Baseball Fields

Feb
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Alamo Heights(Scrimmage)

Alamo Heights(Scrimmage)
7:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Coed Junior Varsity Tennis at

SCUC ISD Tournament
8:30 am | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
05

Boys Freshman Black Basketball at Clemens

Clemens
5:00 pm | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
05

Girls Freshman A Basketball vs. Clemens

Clemens
5:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Girls Junior Varsity Softball Gold vs. Boerne Champion(Scrimmage)

Boerne Champion(Scrimmage)
5:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Boys Junior Varsity Black Soccer at NB Canyon

NB Canyon
5:00 pm | New Braunfels Canyon HS

Feb
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Clemens

Clemens
5:30 pm | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Clemens

Clemens
5:30 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. NB Canyon

NB Canyon
5:30 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Boys Freshman Gold Basketball at Clemens

Clemens
6:15 pm | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Boerne Champion(Scrimmage)

Boerne Champion(Scrimmage)
6:30 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Clemens

Clemens
7:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Basketball at Clemens

Clemens
7:00 pm | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. NB Canyon

NB Canyon
7:15 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at NB Canyon

NB Canyon
7:15 pm | Canyon HS

Feb
08

Coed Varsity Tennis at

Georgetown ISD Invitational
8:00 am | Georgetown High School

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Gold Soccer vs. Clemens

Clemens
4:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. SA Taft(Scrimmage)

SA Taft(Scrimmage)
5:00 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
08

Feb
08

Girls Junior Varsity Softball Gold at SW Legacy(Scrimmage)

SW Legacy(Scrimmage)
5:00 pm | Southwest Legacy High School

Feb
08

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Clemens

Clemens
5:30 pm | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Black Soccer vs. Clemens

Clemens
5:30 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
08

Feb
08

Feb
08

Girls Varsity Softball at SW Legacy (Scrimmage)

SW Legacy (Scrimmage)
7:00 pm | Southwest Legacy High School

Feb
08

Feb
08

Girls Varsity Soccer at Clemens

Clemens
7:15 pm | Samuel Clemens HS

Feb
08

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Clemens

Clemens
7:15 pm | ECHS Gym 2

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Softball at Medina Valley(3-way scrimmage)

Medina Valley(3-way scrimmage)
TBA | Medina Valley HS

Feb
09

Girls Junior Varsity Softball Gold at Medina Valley(3-way scrimmage)

Medina Valley(3-way scrimmage)
TBA | Medina Valley HS

Feb
09

Boys Varsity Powerlifting at

Hornet Invitational
9:00 am | Legacy Middle School

Feb
09

Girls Varsity Powerlifting at

Hornet Invitational
9:00 am | Legacy Middle School

Feb
09

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. SA Taft (Scrimmage)

SA Taft (Scrimmage)
10:00 am | ECHS Gym 2